New Posts | My Posts


unable to host


Shizz
05-26-2015, 16:01

It's Rodney!

Posts: 1,689
Joined: Apr 2009
I can't host anymore since I started playing thps3 again a month ago, didn't delete the game tho

http://puu.sh/i1du6/badbc98237.png

Anybody sees anything strange?
any ideas so i can host again?

Those who do not learn history, are doomed to repeat it.
Quote this message in a reply


Faith
05-26-2015, 16:28

Tony Himself

Posts: 950
Joined: Aug 2011
check your pc's ip-adress. go network - networkcentrum - show status - details .. IPv4 ip adress should be the same as in your router.
Quote this message in a reply


Shizz
05-26-2015, 16:41

It's Rodney!

Posts: 1,689
Joined: Apr 2009
http://puu.sh/i1fKB/c2e55daa98.png

http://puu.sh/i1fNJ/7af9125d8d.png

It's the same..

Those who do not learn history, are doomed to repeat it.
Quote this message in a reply


Demo
05-26-2015, 19:06

ლ(ಠ益ಠლ)
| Website
Posts: 955
Joined: May 2011
well your adress is 192.168.0.165 and your ports are open on 192.168.0.1.

-
Youtube Channel | THPS2 Cumulative Patch | THPS3 LevelMod | THPS3 Project 512x | Tony Hawk's Games Wiki
-
Quote this message in a reply


Shizz
05-27-2015, 17:58

It's Rodney!

Posts: 1,689
Joined: Apr 2009
I thought my adress was 192.168.0.1 Tongue
I can host again, tyvm sir

Those who do not learn history, are doomed to repeat it.
Quote this message in a reply


Lyst
05-27-2015, 18:38

Administrator
| Website
Posts: 2,346
Joined: Jun 2008
That's the IP of your router, not your PC. Wink

Yes, but why is the rum gone?
Quote this message in a reply


Shizz
05-27-2015, 20:00

It's Rodney!

Posts: 1,689
Joined: Apr 2009
Oh ok Laugh

Those who do not learn history, are doomed to repeat it.
Quote this message in a reply



Forum Jump:

User(s) browsing this thread:
1 Guest(s)
Contact Us | Chapter 3 | Lite (Archive) Mode | RSS Syndication Return to top