New Posts | My Posts


No graf tag limit


wild786
07-14-2015, 08:06

w!Ld

Posts: 1,446
Joined: Jun 2008
its the long awaited no graf tag limit!! (sent to me by VARDUUUUU)

there are some caveats though make sure to read this chat before u use the files

[7/13/2015 10:48:08 AM] Vadru: and host decides if its enabled but you can disable it seperatly but if host has it disabled you cant enable it
[7/13/2015 10:48:19 AM] w!Ld: yeah
[7/13/2015 10:48:20 AM] Vadru: ye i think flt + optionsmenu might be enough
[7/13/2015 10:48:29 AM] Vadru: but tlel ppl to backup cause if they ned another file it will crashTongue

in case u didn't get it.... if host doesn't have this it won't work for the clients and host has to have it enabled in his th3 options menu

and vad isn't sure if these are all the files needed so make sure to backup before u try it (it works for me though)


Attached File(s)
.zip  nograflimit.zip (Size: 13.82 KB / Downloads: 48)

[Image: 2iappp3.png]
Quote this message in a reply


stof
07-14-2015, 11:59

yall Ain't Shit
| Website
Posts: 864
Joined: Oct 2009
good thing this got public now
graf tour sunday 11AM UTC ? :P

spammmmmmm
Quote this message in a reply


imnofun
07-14-2015, 15:21

Proskater

Posts: 148
Joined: Jun 2015
I'm just letting you know, I'M GOING TO WRECK Y'ALLcDevil

Thanks Vadru! Thumbup

it's narkotic, but with an x.
Quote this message in a reply


RevTHPS
07-14-2015, 17:39

Wannabe
| Website
Posts: 80
Joined: Jun 2013
awesome GT plz Laugh
Quote this message in a reply


imnofun
07-14-2015, 20:21

Proskater

Posts: 148
Joined: Jun 2015
I've unpacked the .zip into scripts(including the extentionless "settings" file), but I'm not sure if anything has changed. I do not seem to get over 32 tags in 1 combo in theory, but when I end it skate on other objects the amount of tags rises.
I'm not sure if anything has actually changed, don't really remember what the 32 tag limit was all about excatly Hmm

it's narkotic, but with an x.
Quote this message in a reply


RevTHPS
07-14-2015, 20:28

Wannabe
| Website
Posts: 80
Joined: Jun 2013
eh not working :/
Quote this message in a reply


wild786
07-14-2015, 22:04

w!Ld

Posts: 1,446
Joined: Jun 2008
hmm okay try using this file along with it, make sure to make a backup ofc

it works for me but vadru sent me a few extra files which were meant to help me fix my problem

also make sure u turn it on in the thps3 options if it isn't already on by default


Attached File(s)
.zip  LevelMod.zip (Size: 120.84 KB / Downloads: 34)

[Image: 2iappp3.png]
Quote this message in a reply


Old_powerz
07-18-2015, 02:29

Noob

Posts: 16
Joined: Jul 2014
no work :/
Quote this message in a reply


wild786
07-18-2015, 03:20

w!Ld

Posts: 1,446
Joined: Jun 2008
yeah i know, i have to ask vadru whats up.. it works for me

[Image: 2iappp3.png]
Quote this message in a reply


Pinky thps3
07-18-2015, 03:56

Magic Bum
| Website
Posts: 644
Joined: Sep 2012
wild you can make a video capture seconds ?
so we will have idea what the hell is this
Xd

https://www.youtube.com/user/thps3clan
Quote this message in a reply



Forum Jump:

User(s) browsing this thread:
1 Guest(s)
Contact Us | Chapter 3 | Lite (Archive) Mode | RSS Syndication Return to top