New Posts | My Posts


cant play online


Zoe4ever
01-20-2016, 08:01

What? 180!?

Posts: 289
Joined: Mar 2009
Wild, get out of here, you cheater...

Friends are like potatoes, if you eat them, they die.
Quote this message in a reply


Lyst
01-20-2016, 11:57

Administrator
| Website
Posts: 2,346
Joined: Jun 2008
Do you have some sort of VPN running? I remember having trouble connecting to THPS3 when running Hamachi or my university VPN. Otherwise I have no idea, I know plenty of reasons why THPS3 can't connect, but none of them explain why you can't connect to THUG PRO.

In the screenshot I see "can't connect to Gamespy" , not sure if that message has been changed in Openspy, but are you certain that you're connecting to openspy and not the old gamespy servers?

Yes, but why is the rum gone?
Quote this message in a reply


Demo
01-20-2016, 20:22 (This post was last modified: 01-20-2016 20:28 by Demo.)

ლ(ಠ益ಠლ)
| Website
Posts: 954
Joined: May 2011
that message is in qb script.
in fact i'd double check that indeed.
open up your skate3.exe in any hex editor and search for "openspy".

about all the shitposts: noone here is actually obligated to help you. we tried our best to guess the reason behind "EET DAZENT TWERK!!!11!!!". if that's the problem with openspy (like if you are banned) noone here can help you, except advicing you to use the abovementioned VPN.

-
Youtube Channel | THPS2 Cumulative Patch | THPS3 LevelMod | THPS3 Project 512x | Tony Hawk's Games Wiki
-
Quote this message in a reply


KnOizx
01-21-2016, 03:01

Skater

Posts: 209
Joined: Dec 2012
Okay emm, nothing new,ehmm.there isnt a VPN actually in use by me.
about the skate3.exe in hex editor , there is a "openspy.org" in..
ps: i resintalled the game, checked ports, checked with all firewall OFF,reseted the mode,,etc, but i think this is cuz kicked from openspy without a reason, thats why i was acting so. "SHITPOSTS" .
well thats all. hope someone can help me then..
greetings byebye. .see YOU SOON Original


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
   
Quote this message in a reply


wild786
01-21-2016, 09:08

w!Ld

Posts: 1,491
Joined: Jun 2008
(01-20-2016 03:31)Falloutkn Wrote:  PROELITE?? OR TheGreatestCHEATER EVER??? please jakass dont talk anything when you dont have why .So emm i think this topic is so closed like this game.
bye bye.jerk.if none cares about poor ppl then none cares about yourself then Xd.
ahmmm i gotta resolve this problem by myself. cuz the cheater are so angry... WHAT A FUCKING SHAME Sad Sad Sad Sad >D <D >) Original Tongue Laugh

Lmao it was just a joke, why would I be angry at you. Anyway do you know how to disable network adapters? Disable all the network adapters except the main one which you get your internet through. Turn off your firewall and if that doesn't work try turning on DMZ mode on your router.

[Image: 2iappp3.png]
Quote this message in a reply


KnOizx
01-21-2016, 16:27 (This post was last modified: 01-21-2016 16:33 by KnOizx.)

Skater

Posts: 209
Joined: Dec 2012
Lmao it was just a joke, why would I be angry at you. Anyway do you know how to disable network adapters? Disable all the network adapters except the main one which you get your internet through. Turn off your firewall and if that doesn't work try turning on DMZ mode on your router.
[/quote]
Okey, but idk whats the problem for playing thps3 online anyway i was testing what did you say and nothing happened..
thats why i was so angry.. SadMad
well here some pics more ...

AND ALWAYZ i find this

maybe. Does someone can to talk with a openspy admin?


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
           
Quote this message in a reply


stof
01-27-2016, 15:32

yall Ain't Shit
| Website
Posts: 864
Joined: Oct 2009
change ur openspy.org to openspy.net ? idk

spammmmmmm
Quote this message in a reply


KnOizx
01-27-2016, 17:16

Skater

Posts: 209
Joined: Dec 2012
(01-27-2016 15:32)stof Wrote:  change ur openspy.org to openspy.net ? idk
Nope Sad . and i tried with dns of openspy and nothing(changing it in the router/modem), well . Does someone here can to talk with the Openspy ADmin?
Quote this message in a reply


Faith
01-27-2016, 19:59

Tony Himself

Posts: 950
Joined: Aug 2011
uninstal everything and re-download th3 and lvlmod and skate.exe
Quote this message in a reply


KnOizx
01-28-2016, 15:20

Skater

Posts: 209
Joined: Dec 2012
(01-27-2016 19:59)Faith Wrote:  uninstal everything and re-download th3 and lvlmod and skate.exe
ok, mm but didnt fix, DUDE IDK whats the PROBLEMHuh...mmmm SadSadSadHuh
Quote this message in a reply



Forum Jump:

User(s) browsing this thread:
1 Guest(s)
Contact Us | Chapter 3 | Lite (Archive) Mode | RSS Syndication Return to top